Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Athletics

Lincolnview High School Athletics

Highlights from Spring Sports 2019

 

Baseball

1st Team All NWC: Jaden Youtsey, Gavin Carter, Ethan Kemler

2nd Team All NWC: Landon Price, Collin Overholt, Creed Jessee

Honorable Mention All-NWC: Braxton Fox, Brayden Evans, Thad Walker, Cole Binkley

NWC Player of the Year: Jaden Youtsey

NWC runners-up 7-1

 

Sectional Champions (21-4, 7-1)

School Record 21 wins

Ranked #2 in Final OHSBCA Poll

 

Softball

 

1st Team All NWC: Lakin Brant and Destiny Coil

2nd Team All NWC: Morgan Miller

Honorable Mention All NWC: Kendall Bollenbacher

 

1st Team All NW District: Lakin Brant and Kendall Bollenbacher

2nd Team All NW District: Destiny Coil

Honorable Mention All NW District: Morgan Miller

 

Sectional Champions, District Runners-up (15-8, 4-4)

 

Boys Track

 

2nd Place NWC Meet

 

Brad Korte: NWC Champion in 100m, 200m and long jump

Alek Bowersock: NWC Champion 1600m run

Karter Tow: NWC Champion 3200m

Logan Williams, Dylan Schimmoeller, Camden Miller, Brad Korte: NWC Champion 4X100m relay

Brad Korte: NWC Male Track and Field Athlete of the Year

 

3rd Place District Meet

 

Jacob Keysor, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Alek Bowersock: 4 X 800m relay Regional qualifier (District Champion)

Logan Williams, Dylan Schimmoeller, Camden Miller, Brad Korte: 4 X 200m relay Regional qualifier

Alek Bowersock: 1600m run Regional qualifier (District Runner-up)

Logan Williams, Dylan Schimmoeller, Camden Miller, Brad Korte: 4 X 100m relay Regional qualifier

Brad Korte and Logan Williams: 200m dash Regional qualifier

Karter Tow: 3200m Regional qualifier (District Runner-up)

Daegan Hatfield: high jump Regional qualifier (District champion)

Brad Korte: long jump Regional qualifier (District runner-up)

Logan Williams: long jump Regional qualifier

 

4th Place Regional Meet

 

 Jacob Keysor, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Alek Bowersock: 4 X 800m relay State qualifier (Regional 3rd place)

Logan Williams, Dylan Schimmoeller, Camden Miller, Brad Korte: 4 X 200m relay State qualifier (Regional 4th place)

Alek Bowersock: 1600m run (Regional 6th place)

Logan Williams, Dylan Schimmoeller, Camden Miller, Brad Korte: 4 X 100m relay (Regional 6th place)

Logan Williams: 200m dash (Regional 8th place)

Brad Korte: 200m dash State qualifier (Regional 5th place), long jump State qualifier (Regional Champion)

Karter Tow: 3200m (Regional 6th place)

Daegan Hatfield: high jump (Regional 8th place)

 

State Meet

 

Jacob Keysor, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Alek Bowersock: 4 X 800m relay State 11th place

Logan Williams, Dylan Schimmoeller, Camden Miller, Brad Korte: 4 X 200m relay State 14th place

Brad Korte: 200m dash State 11th place, long jump State 5th place

 

Girls Track

6th Place NWC Meet

10th Place District Meet

 

Brayden Langdon: 200m dash Regional qualifier

Madison Langdon: 3200m run Regional qualifier

Sami Sellers: Discus Regional qualifier

 

NWC Scholar Athletes for Spring

            Gold 3.5-4.0                45                   

            Silver 3.0-3.49             9

Athletic Links

Athletic Events